Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Troubadour Publishing

Troubadour Publishing?uq=hBqTzBbB
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a publishing company. The company operates as an independent book publishing company and publishes books in Leicester.

Formerly Known As
University Texts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9 Priory Business Park
  • Wistow Road
  • Leicester LE8 0RX
  • England

+44 0116 000 0000

Troubadour Publishing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Troubadour Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Troubadour Publishing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeremy Thompson Managing Director
Philip Hodson Managing Director
Jane Rowland Operations Director
Sarah Taylor Group Marketing Manager