Yoozoo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,134
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002174
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 30
  • Share Price
  • $2.64
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Yoozoo General Information

Description

Yoozoo Interactive Co Ltd is a game-based interactive entertainment company. The company implements the strategies of big data, globalization, and quality products to achieve integrated development across four major areas namely globalized game research and development and publishing, IP management, big data and intelligent technology, and pan-entertainment industry investment. It operates using a 'film-game integration' model to deliver a series of products such as films, games, cartoons, fiction, and commercial property, building a globalized ecosystem for the pan-entertainment industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.yoozoo.com
Formerly Known As
Susino Umbrella, Youzu Interactive Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Building 2, Huaxin Business Center, 711 Yishan Road
  • Xuhui District
  • Shanghai, 200233
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yoozoo Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.64 $2.47 $1.47 - $3.11 $2.26B 916M 25.1M -$0.07

Yoozoo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,587,321 1,964,011 2,902,149 2,586,548
Revenue 536,101 680,765 466,088 541,361
EBITDA (33,212) 37,988 60,809 187,279
Net Income (60,425) (27,171) 37,128 152,543
Total Assets 1,111,129 1,315,218 1,275,771 1,065,936
Total Debt 152,842 363,842 455,161 332,719
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Yoozoo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yoozoo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yoozoo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fenfen Xu Chief Executive Officer & Director, Finance
Daniel Fan Investment Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yoozoo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yoozoo Investments & Acquisitions (30)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 24-Jun-2020 00000 0000 Entertainment Software
000 000000 06-Sep-2019 00000 0000 000.00 Financial Software
00000 10-Apr-2019 000000000 00.000 Financial Software
00000000000 0 02-May-2018 00000 0000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
Ice Kredit 01-Oct-2017 Early Stage VC 000.00 Financial Software
You’re viewing 5 of 30 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Yoozoo Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MobTech Software Development Applications Shanghai, China 2012
00000000 Entertainment Software Hamburg, Germany 0000
To view Yoozoo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Yoozoo Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 04-Nov-2015 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
VREYES 27-Oct-2015 Early Stage VC 00.000 Completed
To view Yoozoo’s complete exits history, request access »