Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RKD Alpha Dog

RKD Alpha Dog?uq=hBqTzBbB
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of fundraising and marketing services to regional food banks, and nonprofit organizations. The company provides nonprofit organizations with fundraising services.

Formerly Known As
Alpha Dog Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8001 South 13th Street
  • Lincoln, NE 68512
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

RKD Alpha Dog Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RKD Alpha Dog‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RKD Alpha Dog Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Monk Founder, Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Connie Monk President