Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pegex

Pegex?uq=AFYHfsyn
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$8.04M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an online platform designed to eliminate the complex risk of waste management services. The company's online platform offers economic sustainability, environmental programs and waste management services, enabling industrial, commercial and life science organizations, to get turnkey services for navigating the cradle-to-grave responsibilities of hazardous waste removal.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pegasus Sustainability Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2693 Research Park Drive
  • Suite 201
  • Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pegex’s full profile, request a free trial.

Pegex Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 16-Apr-2018 $8.04M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D1) 31-Oct-2016 000 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 19-Apr-2016 000 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Angel (individual) 02-Nov-2015 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Angel (individual) 18-Dec-2013 $1.02M $1.5M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Aug-2012 $480K $480K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Pegex Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Pegex Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Plymouth Growth Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Midwest Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
N29 Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wisconsin Economic Development Corporation Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
WISC Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Pegex Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric Apfelbach Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Wade Maleck Chief Financial Officer
Alisha Thompson Director of Operations
Dan Chamberlin Vice President, Sales
Jason Weaver Chief Product Officer

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Pegex Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Borden Walker Self Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Einhorn Capital Midwest Fund Board Member 000 0000
David Guinther Ph.D WISC Partners Board Member 000 0000
Eric Apfelbach Pegex Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Evan Ufer Plymouth Growth Partners Board Member 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »