Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Svendborg Brakes

Svendborg Brakes?uq=w9if130k
1884 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of hydraulic brake solutions for the mining and wind industry. The company specializes in manufacturing failsafe and active brakes, hydraulic power units, yaw systems, rotor locks, thruster brakes, brake discs and other machinery accessories.

Formerly Known As
Maskinfabrik Svendborg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Jernbanevej 9
  • 5882 Vejstrup
  • Denmark

+45 63 00 00 00

Svendborg Brakes Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Svendborg Brakes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Svendborg Brakes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Svendborg Brakes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Svendborg Brakes Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Olsen Chief Operating Officer
Jens-Martin Jensen Chief Technology Officer
Claus Vorreiter Jensen Chief Compliance Officer
Nikolai Jørgensen Sales Director, Industry

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 11 executives. Get the full list »