Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

eHelp

eHelp
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of user assistance software. The company's software reduces support costs and increases customer satisfaction by dramatically improving the usability of desktop and web-based applications, intranets and websites.

Website
Formerly Known As
Blue Sky Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10590 West Ocean Air Drive
  • San Diego, CA 92130
  • United States

eHelp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore eHelp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

eHelp Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jorgen Lien Founder
Anthony Olivier Chief Financial Officer