Squirrel Street Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Squirrel Street General Information

Description

Developer of a document processing application designed to offer online invoice and receipt management. The company's document processing application eliminates the need for data entry, scans, organizes receipts, invoices and documents securely online, enabling businesses to organize and manage invoices and receipts without any paperwork needed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shoeboxed Australia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • PO Box 6488
  • Frenchs Forest, New South Wales 2086
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Squirrel Street Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jun-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 06-Nov-2015 00000 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 08-Apr-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2012 $250K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2010 $250K $250K Completed Startup
To view Squirrel Street’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Squirrel Street Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Foster Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Squirrel Street Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial