Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

netFactor

netFactor?uq=UG6efJS6
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a suite of products designed to drive new levels of sales performance from Internet marketing. The company's suite of products integrate search engine marketing, marketing automation, and Web analytics into a powerful application to drive prospect opportunities and deliver real-time insights on the web activities, enabling software, telecom, healthcare, technology, financial, professional services, manufacturing, and transportation industries to get an IP address tracker to automatically track and identify their site's business visitors.

Formerly Known As
Meridian Digital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6041 South Syracuse Way
  • Suite 100
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States

+1 (720) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore netFactor’s full profile, request a free trial.

netFactor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - General 05-Nov-2014 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2008 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

netFactor Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sopris Capital Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

netFactor Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Jeffers Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Clair Fall Manager, Marketing
William Arink Vice President, Technology

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

netFactor Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Charles Stryker Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Jeffers netFactor Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Larry Hoffer netFactor Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Purcell Self Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Donahoe netFactor Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »