Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lifespan Brands

Lifespan Brands?uq=PEM9b6PF
1965 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of lava motion lamp. The company designs, manufactures, sells and distributes a broad line-up of the well-known Lava Lamp and ancillary products and is broadly distributed across many channels including the mass market channel, specialty stores, and on-line retailers.

Formerly Known As
Lava World International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1200 Thorndale Avenue
  • Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Lifespan Brands Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lifespan Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lifespan Brands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lifespan Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lifespan Brands Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Clay Farnsworth Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Kostelc Chief Financial Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Lifespan Brands Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Self Board of Directors 000 0000
00000 0000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Talon Merchant Capital Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »