MedPanel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MedPanel General Information

Description

Provider of medical market intelligence services intended to offer fast, accurate, unbiased market data and information to its clients. The company's services offers customized qualitative, quantitative and syndicated health care and medical research with emphasis on in-depth, customized online focus groups. enabling clients in biotechnology, pharmaceutical, medical device and financial industries to make better strategic decisions on investment, product development and marketing at every stage of the product lifecycle, from inception of an innovative idea to post-launch and beyond.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panel Intelligence
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 50 Church Street
  • 5th Floor
  • Cambridge, MA 02138
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MedPanel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedPanel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MedPanel Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Janet Bernard Managing Director
Lisa Griffith Managing Director
Lee Jarm Director Of Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

MedPanel Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 MedPanel Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 MedPanel Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 MedPanel Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 MedPanel Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 MedPanel Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

MedPanel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial