Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Insuritas

Insuritas?uq=AFYHfsyn
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage and insurance agency service to financial institutions such as community banks and credit unions. The company's insurance brokerage and insurance agency service include property and casualty, business, life, long term care and disability insurance enabling community banks and credit unions to own a complete insurance agency resolution without the significant capital investments required to build or buy an agency, or the inherent operational risks. It also provides sales professionals and proven sales strategies, complete back-office products including billing and claims processing and ongoing access to insurance industry experts.

Formerly Known As
Banc Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • One Hartfield Boulevard
  • Suite 301
  • East Windsor, CT 06088
  • United States

+1 (860) 000-0000

Insuritas Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Insuritas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Insuritas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Insuritas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Insuritas Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey Chesky President, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder
Kevin McCormick Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Controller
Matt Chesky Chief Operating Officer
Paul Fisher Chief Technology Officer
Scott Strickland Senior Vice President, Client Relations

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »