Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Portico Learning Solutions

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of business software for e-learning enterprises. The company provides a platform for courseware management and custom online-learning courseware development. The platform includes a portal for online training courses and a system for human-capital management and training.

Formerly Known As
Flying Fish
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Vertical Market Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
NexLearn
Primary Office
  • 17991 Old Perkins Road East
  • Suite E
  • Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Portico Learning Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

Portico Learning Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jul-2011 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 18-Mar-2008 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Dec-2006 $2.4M $2.4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Portico Learning Solutions Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Advantage Capital (St. Louis) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enhanced Capital Partners Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Louisiana Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0