Touchpeak Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Touchpeak Software General Information

Description

Developer of a software application and provider of services designed to exchange messages in real-time. The company's Touchpeak FRAMEWORK uses dynamic message routing, configuration and switching technologies to connect cash registers with payment devices, enabling cash register providers, payment gateways and processors to operate a standardized process for integrated EMV compliant.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PayAPPing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 887 West Marietta Street North West
  • Studio N-101
  • Atlanta, GA 30318
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Touchpeak Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 05-Feb-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 07-Jul-2017 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Corporate 10-Mar-2016 000 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Revolving Credit Line Completed Startup
1. Seed Round $500K Completed Startup
To view Touchpeak Software’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Touchpeak Software Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Touchpeak Software’s complete cap table history, request access »

Touchpeak Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a software application and provider of services designed to exchange messages in real-time. The company's T
Software Development Applications
Atlanta, GA
15 As of 2017
00.00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
000000000 00000000
Paris, France
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000000 000000000 000 00000000
San Jose, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Touchpeak Software Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ingenico Group Corporation Paris, France 0000 000000&0
00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
To view Touchpeak Software’s complete competitors history, request access »

Touchpeak Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial