Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AVZ Minerals

AVZ Minerals
2007 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
AVZ STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.03 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

AVZ Minerals Ltd is an Australia-based mineral exploration company. It explores and develops iron ore, base metals and rare earth metals blocks in Namibia. The company holds a 100% interest in the Manono Extension lithium, tin, and tantalum project; and a 60% interest in the Tanganyika regional project, a lithium, rare earth, and base metal project in the south of the Democratic Republic of the Congo (DRC). In addition, it holds a 60% interest in the Manono lithium and tantalum project in southern DRC.

Formerly Known As
Avonlea Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • P.O Box 637
  • Level 1, 33 Ord Street
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVZ Minerals’s full profile, request a free trial.

AVZ Minerals Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.03 - $0.07 $66.8M $0.03 6.72M 2.29B

AVZ Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 67,451 67,451 137,983 47,020
EBITDA (4,381) (1,282)
Net Income (4,310) (1,268)
Total Assets 49,270 27,500
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AVZ Minerals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AVZ Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AVZ Minerals Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 18-May-2017 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000 000000
Medidoc FZE (Manono Extension Project) 31-Oct-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000 Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

AVZ Minerals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AVZ Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook