Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stone Resources Australia

Stone Resources Australia
2002 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
SHK STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Stone Resources Australia Ltd is a gold exploration company. It is engaged in the exploration, mining and processing of gold. Its projects include Alpha Deposit, Ben Hur Deposit, and Cork Tree Well Deposit.

Formerly Known As
A1 Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 1/ 250
  • Fulham Street
  • Cloverdale, Western Australia 6105
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stone Resources Australia’s full profile, request a free trial.

Stone Resources Australia Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.1M 254K 812M

Stone Resources Australia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 1,137 1,137 1,769 27,176
EBITDA (1,416) (7,937)
Net Income (3,994) (8,082)
Total Assets 12,154 13,323
Total Debt 24,662 25,065
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer