Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Peel Mining

Peel Mining?uq=BoBgMMEs
2006 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
PEX STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.34 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Operator of an Australian exploration company intended to focus on developing precious, base and specialty metals resources in New South Wales and Western Australia. The company has identified and acquired several valuable mineral assets, including May Day-Gilgunnia project, Apollo Hill gold deposit and Attunga Tungsten Deposit which enables to represent an advanced mineral asset with excellent potential for future development.

Formerly Known As
Peel Exploration
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Unit 1, 34 Kings Park Road
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peel Mining’s full profile, request a free trial.

Peel Mining Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.22 - $0.66 $62.4M $0.35 312K 186M

Peel Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
FY 2016
30-Jun-2016
Enterprise Value 52,291 62,323 19,885 15,444
EBITDA (1,345) (864) (654)
Net Income (1,296) (859) (252)
Total Assets 23,959 20,385 13,897
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Peel Mining Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Peel Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Peel Mining Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 01-Jun-2016 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
Apollo Hill Gold Project 24-Jun-2010 Corporate Asset Purchase Gold Mining
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Peel Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Peel Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Peel Mining Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rob Tyson Managing Director