Deufol Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,980
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DE1
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $0.99
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Deufol General Information

Description

Deufol SE is a German-based service provider in the field of packaging and related services. The company operates in three divisions: Export and Industrial Packaging - provides packaging activities for manufacturers in the mechanical and plant engineering sector, Automated Packaging and Promotional and Display Packaging - provides consumer goods packaging services, and Supplementary Services - comprises services such as warehouse planning and management, handling small volumes and samples, commissioning, contract and spare parts logistics and value-added services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
D.Logistics AG
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Stock Exchange
HAM
Primary Office
  • Johannes-Gutenberg-Strasse 3-5
  • 65719 Hofheim
  • Germany
+49 06122 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deufol Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.99 $0.99 $0.84 - $1.18 $42.3M 9K $0.06

Deufol Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 116,801 126,519 100,672 113,783
Revenue 249,130 276,571 312,846 324,489
EBITDA 32,243 31,782 22,433 21,776
Net Income 2,715 3,362 4,750 5,881
Total Assets 300,070 301,819 267,078 276,369
Total Debt 108,591 112,329 72,663 75,813
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Deufol Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Hübner Executive, Member of International Management Team & Board Member
Detlef Hübner Executive Director
To view Deufol’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Deufol Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0ü0000 Deufol Executive, Member of International Management Team & Board Member 000 0000
To view Deufol’s complete board members history, request access »

Deufol Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deufol Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 19-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000000 000000000 01-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Logistics
000000 00000000000 21-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 Wood Containers and Packaging 000000 0ü0000
000000 0000000 01-Feb-2011 000000000000000000 Other Containers and Packaging
Fischer Kisten 01-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Deufol Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 0000 23-Apr-2001 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
To view Deufol’s complete exits history, request access »