Novaedes International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Novaedes International General Information

Description

Provider of packaging services intended for exporting goods. The company's packaging services includes industrial packaging, packaging-on-location and dangerous goods handling services enabling the customers to transport goods safely by air, sea, road and rail.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allpack International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Beliweg Kaai 315
  • 2030 Antwerp
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novaedes International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novaedes International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novaedes International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Schreurs Chief Executive Officer
To view Novaedes International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Novaedes International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial