Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Blina Minerals

Blina Minerals?uq=w9if130k
1999 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
BDI STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of mining and exploration services. The company's business is engaged in the exploration and evaluation of coal, copper, gold, manganese and iron ore projects in Australia and West Africa.

Formerly Known As
Blina Diamonds
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 52
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blina Minerals’s full profile, request a free trial.

Blina Minerals Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$6.24M 7.98M 3.03B

Blina Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2018
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
FY 2016
30-Jun-2016
Enterprise Value 3,169 3,169 1,818 1,525
EBITDA (223) (529)
Net Income (216) (525)
Total Assets 586 580
Total Debt 7 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Blina Minerals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Blina Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Blina Minerals Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 05-May-2017 000000000 00000 00 0000 Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »