Zenith Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ZNC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.21

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Zenith Minerals General Information

Description

Zenith Minerals Ltd is an exploration and development of metal deposits. The company focuses on its project portfolio of high-quality lithium, gold, and base metals projects. Its projects include the Split Rocks project, Flanagans Gold-Copper Project Queensland. It also holds interest in the Red Mountain project, and Develin Creek project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zinc Co Australia Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 2, 33 Ord Street
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zenith Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.21 $0.20 $0.14 - $0.34 $69M 345M 289K $0.02

Zenith Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 48,849 51,537 19,002 10,948
EBITDA 3,965 606 (175) (493)
Net Income 4,870 1,499 (257) (497)
Total Assets 16,649 10,009 4,191 3,244
Total Debt 0 0 35 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zenith Minerals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Clifford Managing Director
To view Zenith Minerals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zenith Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zenith Minerals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 25-Mar-2014 0000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Zenith Minerals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »