Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Broken Hill Prospecting

Broken Hill Prospecting
1986 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
BPL STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.02 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Broken Hill Prospecting Ltd is a mining and exploration company. It primarily explores for cobalt, silver, lead, and zinc ores. It owns cobalt mineral deposits located around Thackaringa and also holds two exploration licenses and two mining leases EL6622 at Pine Ridge and EL8143, ML86 at Pyrite Hill and ML87 at Big Hill in western New South Wales.

Website
Formerly Known As
Broken Hill Cobalt Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Box 3486 GPO
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2001
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Broken Hill Prospecting’s full profile, request a free trial.

Broken Hill Prospecting Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.01 - $0.04 $2.61M $0.02 249K 148M

Broken Hill Prospecting Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 1,657 1,657 10,855 2,563
Revenue 79
EBITDA (1,207) (780)
Net Income (1,178) 1,271
Total Assets 3,518 5,845
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Broken Hill Prospecting Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 00000 0000000 Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »