Big River Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BRV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.24
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Big River Gold General Information

Description

Big River Gold Ltd is a specialized minerals exploration company focused on advancing its wholly-owned core projects in Brazil across the project exploration and development curve. It operates in two geographical areas being Australia and Brazil. The company projects include the Borborema Gold project is located in the Serido area of the Borborema province, within the State of Rio Grande do Norte in northeastern Brazil.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crusader Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 692
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Big River Gold Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Big River Gold Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.24 $0.23 $0.14 - $0.32 $52.1M 220M 1.24M

Big River Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 35,912 24,610 48,053 13,602
EBITDA (2,058) (1,982) (829)
Net Income (2,115) (2,011) (1,416)
Total Assets 26,968 21,531 18,105
Total Debt 81 5 22
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Big River Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Big River Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Big River Gold Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Big River Gold Ltd is a specialized minerals exploration company focused on advancing its wholly-owned core projects in
Gold Mining
West Perth, Australia
120 As of 2014
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
0000 000000
West Perth, Australia
000 As of 0000

00000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
Osborne Park, Australia
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Big River Gold Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kingsrose Mining Corporation West Perth, Australia 000
000000000 000000 0 Corporation Osborne Park, Australia 00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Big River Gold Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Beigel Chief Financial Officer and Company Secretary
Andrew Richards Executive Chairman
Paul Stephen Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Big River Gold Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Big River Gold Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Big River Gold Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Big River Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Big River Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Big River Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Big River Gold Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 19-Apr-2016 00000 0000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Lago Dourado Minerals (Juruena Gold Project in Mato Grosso, Brazil) 01-Jul-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Big River Gold’s complete investments history, request access »

Big River Gold Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000 00000 01-Jul-2014 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 000 00000 0000
To view Big River Gold’s complete exits history, request access »