DDP Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DDP Therapeutics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of drugs. The company develops early stage compounds used in the treatment of small cell lung cancer ("SCLC").

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
6441513 Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 1547 Merivale Road
  • P.O. Box 5087
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2C 3H3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DDP Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DDP Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DDP Therapeutics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J.L. Scott Baker Chief Executive Officer & President
To view DDP Therapeutics’s complete executive team members history, request access »