Logix Fiber Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 378
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Logix Fiber Networks General Information

Description

Provider of fiber-based enterprise voice and data services intended to help business people communicate using an efficient fiber network. The company provides business telecommunications, remote access, data network and ethernet services.

Contact Information

Website
www.logix.com
Formerly Known As
Western Communications, Logix Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 2950 North Loop West
  • 10th Floor
  • Houston, TX 77092
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logix Fiber Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logix Fiber Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logix Fiber Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fiber-based enterprise voice and data services intended to help business people communicate using an efficie
Telecommunications Service Providers
Houston, TX
378 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00 00000

00000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Harrisburg, IL
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Central Point, OR
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Logix Fiber Networks Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clearwave Communications Formerly PE-Backed Harrisburg, IL 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Central Point, OR 000 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Brussels, Belgium 000 00000000000
0000 0000000000000 Corporation Marlton, NJ 00
0000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Logix Fiber Networks Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Collins Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Amit Rai Interim Chief Financial Officer
Stephen Erickson Chief Administrative Officer & General Counsel
Mary Malsch Chief Customer Officer
Scott Brueggeman Chief Marketing & Sales Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Logix Fiber Networks Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Logix Fiber Networks Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Astra Capital (Washington) Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 00 Wafra Board Member 000 0000
To view Logix Fiber Networks’s complete board members history, request access »

Logix Fiber Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Logix Fiber Networks Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logix Fiber Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logix Fiber Networks Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 02-Jan-2018 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0
FiberLight (Fiber Network in Texas) 29-Nov-2017 Buyout/LBO 0000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
To view Logix Fiber Networks’s complete investments history, request access »