U.S. Corrugated Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

U.S. Corrugated General Information

Description

Manufacturer of corrugated packaging products. The company offers industrial corrugated & interior packaging, graphics & retail, point of purchase displays and distribution products to companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.uscorr.com
Formerly Known As
LINPAC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 95 West Beau Street
  • Suite 430
  • Washington, PA 15301
  • United States
+1 (724) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

U.S. Corrugated Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore U.S. Corrugated‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

U.S. Corrugated Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of corrugated packaging products. The company offers industrial corrugated & interior packaging, graphics &
Paper Containers and Packaging
Washington, PA
000000&0

0000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Atlanta, GA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

00000 00

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Green Bay, WI
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

U.S. Corrugated Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Graphic Packaging Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 00000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
00000 000 00000000 Corporation Green Bay, WI 0000
000000 Corporation Hartsville, SC 00000 00000000
00000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 0000 00000000000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Albert Lea, MN 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

U.S. Corrugated Patents

U.S. Corrugated Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190185200-A1 Display header system Granted 20-Dec-2017 0000000000 0
US-10737828-B2 Display header system Active 20-Dec-2017 0000000000 00
US-20190118995-A1 Product tray Abandoned 24-Oct-2017 000000000 0
US-20190135482-A1 Display container Abandoned 22-Sep-2017 000000000 0
US-20190016519-A1 Corner protector Granted 13-Jul-2017 B65D81/053
To view U.S. Corrugated’s complete patent history, request access »

U.S. Corrugated Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Doherty Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

U.S. Corrugated Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore U.S. Corrugated‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

U.S. Corrugated Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 21-Sep-2015 00000 0000 Paper Containers and Packaging 000000 00
000000000 000 20-Dec-2013 0000000000 Metal Containers and Packaging 000000 00
Longview Fibre (Central and Eastern Container Division) 01-Apr-2007 Buyout/LBO Paper Containers and Packaging
To view U.S. Corrugated’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »