Wayzata Investment Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 66
  • Portfolio
  • 6
  • Exits
  • 55
Exits

Wayzata Investment Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2004, Wayzata Investment Partners is a private equity firm based in Wayzata, Minnesota. The firm specializes in purchasing distressed firms and assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CFSC Wayland Advisers
Year Founded
2004
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Growth/Expansion
Hedge Fund
Primary Office
  • One Carlson Parkway North
  • Suite 220
  • Plymouth, MN 55447
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000

Wayzata Investment Partners Investments (66)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00'0 00000 0000000 31-Jan-2018 0000000000 Water Utilities Generating Revenue
00000 0000000000 0 03-Jan-2018 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
00 0000000 22-Oct-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 0000 00000
00000 0000000 0000 01-Jun-2015 00 000000000 000.00 Marine Profitable
Sebacic India 01-Jan-2014 Later Stage VC 00.000 Commodity Chemicals Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 66 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wayzata Investment Partners Exits (54)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 0000000000 05-Aug-2019 0000000000: 000000
00000 0000000 15-Jun-2018 000000000000000000
000 02-Nov-2017 0000000000
0000 000000 02-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 00.000
High Street (Arizona) 02-Aug-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 54 exits. Get the full list »

Wayzata Investment Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wayzata Investment Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wayzata Investment Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Wayzata Investment Partners Team (37)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Kelly Aubrey JD Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Power & Energy London, United Kingdom
Mary Burns Vice President & Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Pia Schutt Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Blake Carlson Partner 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Ravi Lekhrajani Principal & Director Mumbai, India
You’re viewing 5 of 37 team members. Get the full list »