Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Blastrac Global

Blastrac Global?uq=PEM9b6PF
1964 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
IBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of mobile surface preparation needs solutions. The company provides shot blasting machines, dust collectors, grinding and polishing machines, scarifying and milling machines, steel blasting machines, and scraping and stripping machines. The company also offers handheld equipment, consumables, accessories, tools, including steel shots and grits, magnets, magnetic brooms, wheel kits, liners, housings, diamond blades, diamond cup wheels, polishing pads, flails and cutters, scarifying drums and shafts, diamond plugs, resin dots, and filter units.

Formerly Known As
Contractor and Industrial Products Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 13201 North Santa Fe Avenue
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73114
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Blastrac Global Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Blastrac Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Blastrac Global Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 24-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
0000000 0000000000 01-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
0000000 00000000ë0 29-Jul-2005 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
Ritchey Supply Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Blastrac Global Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Blastrac Global Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cyclone Technology Other Commercial Products Tempe, AZ 1995
0000000 00000000ë0 Machinery (B2B) Nieuwegein, Netherlands 0000
00000000000 Construction and Engineering Ruston, LA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Blastrac Global Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Haworth President
Donna Wettlaufer Operations Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »