Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ACCO Chain

1904 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of chains & lifting equipment in Winona, Minnesota. The company manufactures chain attachments, custom lifting devices, specialty chains and low carbon chains.

Formerly Known As
Weed Chain Tire Grip
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1416 East Sanborn Street
  • Winona, MN 55987
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

ACCO Chain Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ACCO Chain‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ACCO Chain Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Lister President