CIM Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CIM Tech General Information

Description

Provider of computer aided designing and computer integrated manufacturing services. The company provides computer integrated manufacturing (CIM) and computer aided designing (CAD) programming and and manufacturing services to manufacturing and production industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cimtechnologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7512 Dr. Phillips Boulevard
  • Suite 50-859
  • Orlando, FL 32819
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CIM Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CIM Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CIM Tech Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Rizaip Chief Executive Officer, Chairman, Treasure & Chief Financial Officer
Frank Rubino President
Robert Nierman Chief Operating Officer & Head of MIS
To view CIM Tech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CIM Tech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial