Associated Tube USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Associated Tube USA General Information

Description

Manufacturer of stainless steel laser welded tubular products in Elizabethtown, Kentucky. The company offers laser welded stainless steel tubing for the sanitary, food, beverage, dairy, automotive, power generation, petro-chemical industries, as well as for pharmaceutical and biotech applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dofasco Elizabethtown
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 333 Peterson Drive
  • Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • United States
+1 (270) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Associated Tube USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Associated Tube USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial