Poda Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Spin-Off
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Poda Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of vaporization systems. The company is engaged in the design, development, patenting, manufacture and distribution of a new and improved system for consuming herbal materials using vaporizer technology with disposable herbal cartridges.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Edison Vape
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 232 East 43rd Avenue
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V5W 1T2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Poda Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Poda Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Poda Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Selby Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Karkhairan Co-Founder & Chief Research & Development Officer
To view Poda Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »