Invictus MD Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 85

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GENE.H

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 17

  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Invictus MD General Information

Description

Invictus MD Strategies Corp is a cannabis company with a focus on the Canadian cannabis space, offering a selection of products under a wide range of cannabinoid profiles that fit the demand of the company's medical clients and retail customers. Its wholly-owned subsidiary's Phase I and Phase II facilities are in full production. The company's 50% owned subsidiary has completed its Phase II expansion and received its amended license from Health Canada. Another of its wholly owned subsidiary, connects medical clients to physicians for medical cannabis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BioAB Strategies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 595 Burrard Street, Three Bentall Centre
  • Suite 3123
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7X 1J1
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invictus MD Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.02 - $0.83 $4.69M 125M 297K -$0.24

Invictus MD Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Oct-2019 FY 2019 31-Jan-2019 FY 2018 31-Jan-2018 FY 2017 31-Jan-2017
EV 23,792 84,685 117,216 11,711
Revenue 5,289 3,599 1,831 1,935
EBITDA (25,252) (25,937) (14,646) (4,595)
Net Income (28,426) (27,387) (15,314) (4,280)
Total Assets 94,845 117,077 93,577 15,299
Total Debt 8,905 11,622 0 1,596
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Invictus MD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invictus MD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invictus MD Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Invictus MD Strategies Corp is a cannabis company with a focus on the Canadian cannabis space, offering a selection of p
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Vancouver, Canada
85 As of 2019
000.00
0000 000.00

000 00

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
0000000 000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Invictus MD Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Toronto, Canada 00 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Invictus MD Patents

Invictus MD Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3085821-B1 Oily suspension of submicronic mineral particles to fight against lice Active 19-Sep-2018 000000000
FR-3085840-A1 Oily suspension of particular mineral submicron particles to fight against lice Pending 19-Sep-2018 000000000
FR-3085821-A1 Oil suspension of submicron mineral particles for lice control Granted 19-Sep-2018 A01N25/04

Invictus MD Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Ripa Interim Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Harbir Toor Chief Financial Officer
Gene Simmons Chief Evangelist Officer
Natasha Collins Director of Finance
Kathy Love Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Invictus MD Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Invictus MD Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Invictus MD Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invictus MD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invictus MD Investments & Acquisitions (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 07-Jan-2019 00000 0000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
00000000 15-Nov-2018 0000000000 000.00 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
0000 0000 31-Oct-2018 0000000000 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000 00000
000000 000 00 31-Aug-2018 0000000000 00000 Distributors (Healthcare) 000 00000
AB Laboratories 27-Mar-2018 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Invictus MD Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Leaf Wise Clinics/Outpatient Services Grande Prairie, Canada 2017
0000000 000000 Holding Companies Canada 0000
00000000 000000 00 Medical Records Systems Vancouver, Canada 0000
000000 0000000 000 Biotechnology Kelowna, Canada 0000
00000000 Pharmaceuticals Delta, Canada 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »