Eurizon SLJ Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eurizon SLJ Capital General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company is engaged in providing fund management, investment advisory and other financial services across United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SLJ Macro Partners, SLJ Macro Partners LLP
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 90 Queen Street
  • London EC4N 1SA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurizon SLJ Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurizon SLJ Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurizon SLJ Capital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Jen Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Co- Chief Investment Officer
Fatih Yilmaz Ph.D Founding Partner & Co-Chief Investment Officer
To view Eurizon SLJ Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »