Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eurizon Investimenti

Eurizon Investimenti?uq=kzBhZRuG
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE (Upcoming)
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of asset management services. The company offers advisory services related to investment and management of investment funds.

Formerly Known As
Nextra Investment Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Intesa Sanpaolo Vita
Primary Office
  • Piazzetta Giordano dell'Amore, 3
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy

+39 02 00000

Eurizon Investimenti Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eurizon Investimenti‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eurizon Investimenti Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eurizon Investimenti‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eurizon Investimenti Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tommaso Corcos Chief Executive Officer and General Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »