Television Nacional Del Peru Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Television Nacional Del Peru General Information

Description

Operator of a television network. The company is engaged in the broadcasting of Peruvian music, movies, documentaries and TV shows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Radio y Televisión Peruana
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Av Jose Galvez
  • # 1040 - Urb. Santa, Beatriz
  • Lima
  • Peru
+51 (01) 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Television Nacional Del Peru Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Television Nacional Del Peru‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial