Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Moncla Companies

Moncla Companies?uq=UG6efJS6
1957 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of land drilling services. The company provides land, marine and offshore well drilling services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pelican Well Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2107 Carmel Drive
  • Lafayette, LA 70501
  • United States

+1 (337) 000-0000

Moncla Companies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Moncla Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Moncla Companies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marc Moncla President
Katie Battaglio Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »