Unity Telecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Unity Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of prepaid telecommunication services. The company provides services such as voice over internet protocol (VoIP) home phones and telephone services based in Carrolton, Texas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
dPi Teleconnect
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 1330 Capital Parkway
  • Carrollton, TX 75006
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unity Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unity Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unity Telecom Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck Schneider President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Unity Telecom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unity Telecom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unity Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial