Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ozo Innovations

Ozo Innovations
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Series A2 LATEST DEAL TYPE (In Progress)
$163K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of ozone-based hygiene and pathogen control technologies designed to improve food safety, effective cleaning and disinfection. The company's hygiene and pathogen control technologies exploit a electrolysis platform to develop cleaning products, processing aids and crop protection treatments, enabling clients to improve water purification, remediation and product packaging.

Formerly Known As
Ozone Purification
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Unit 29, Chancerygate Business Centre
  • Langford Lane
  • Kidlington OX5 1FQ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01865 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ozo Innovations’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ozo Innovations Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC (Series A2) $163K 000.00 00.000 In Progress Generating Revenue
8. Grant 30-Jan-2019 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 01-Aug-2018 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Mar-2018 00.000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 01-May-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 06-Nov-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Oct-2015 $1.62M $2.12M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 06-Mar-2015 $498K $498K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Ozo Innovations Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Ozo Innovations Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy Government 000 0000 000000 0
InnovateUK Government 000 0000 000000 0
Astia Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eastern Agri-Tech Growth Initiative Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wheatsheaf Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ozo Innovations Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rowan Gardner Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Steve Ball Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Mark Poole Chief Product Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Ozo Innovations Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Mark Houghton-Berry Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael O'Neill Ozo Innovations Board Member 000 0000
Piers Clarke Ph.D Ozo Innovations Board Member 000 0000
Rowan Gardner Ozo Innovations Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Steve Ball Ozo Innovations Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »