City Wide Facility Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 778
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

City Wide Facility Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of building maintenance and related services intended for the auto dealership, churches, commercial offices, logistic centers, medical facilities and other premises. The company offers janitorial, disinfecting, annual maintenance, handyman and other services, helping clients ease the stress of dealing with multiple vendors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
City Wide Maintenance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 15230 West 105th Terrace
  • Lenexa, KS 66219
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

City Wide Facility Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore City Wide Facility Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

City Wide Facility Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of building maintenance and related services intended for the auto dealership, churches, commercial offices, lo
Construction and Engineering
Lenexa, KS
778 As of 2022
0000000 0000

000000 0

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Houston, TX
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

City Wide Facility Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 0000 000000 Corporation Houston, TX
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

City Wide Facility Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Oddo Co-Owner, President & Chief Executive Officer
John Martin Chief Financial Officer
Troy Hartman Chief Operating Officer
Rob Ellis Vice President
To view City Wide Facility Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

City Wide Facility Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

City Wide Facility Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore City Wide Facility Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial