Revlocal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 508
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.69M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Revlocal General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services intended to offer services to local businesses and multi-location brands. The company's services include local search marketing, paid advertising, review marketing and reputation management and social media, helping business owners thrive and find success through digital marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ecr Internet Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 4009 Columbus Road, SouthWest
  • Suite 222
  • Granville, OH 43023
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revlocal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 07-Apr-2020 $4.69M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 02-Jun-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Revlocal’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Revlocal Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital marketing services intended to offer services to local businesses and multi-location brands. The com
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Granville, OH
508 As of 2022
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

0000 000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
000000000000000000000 00000000
Morrisville, NC
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Revlocal Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rise Interactive Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Morrisville, NC 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Woodland Hills, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 Formerly PE-Backed Reading, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000000 Corporation Brighton, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Revlocal Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Hawk Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Aaron Boggs Co-Founder & President
Kevin Lowry Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Rowe Chief Technology Officer
Ben Dean Chief Data Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Revlocal Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Kurt Schisler Revlocal Board Member 000 0000
Marc Hawk Revlocal Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Pamela Springer Self Board Member 000 0000
Raphael Nicolosi Revlocal Board Member 000 0000
William Trainor Mutual Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Revlocal’s complete board members history, request access »

Revlocal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Revlocal Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mutual Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Revlocal’s complete investors history, request access »