SMP Pharmacy Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

SMP Pharmacy Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of fertility, specialty, compounding and retail services intended to provide treatments for a variety of complex disease states. The company is a high-touch, service-oriented specialty pharmacy that focuses on niche and complex therapeutic areas and provides personalized and customizable patient management and pharmacy programs with access to in-demand therapeutics, providing patients with free delivery, easy med synchronization, copay-assistance and specialty-care meds making it a complete pharmacy solution provider.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
South Miami Pharmacy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 6050 South Dixie Highway
  • Miami, FL 33143
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SMP Pharmacy Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SMP Pharmacy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SMP Pharmacy Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fertility, specialty, compounding and retail services intended to provide treatments for a variety of comple
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Miami, FL
75 As of 2020
000000000000

00000 00

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
000000000000 (0000000000)
Flushing, NY
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
000000000000000
Cincinnati, OH
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SMP Pharmacy Solutions Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Total Care RX Private Equity-Backed Flushing, NY 00 000000000000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cincinnati, OH 00000 000.00 000000&0
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Great Neck, NY 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Tukwila, WA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Van Nuys, CA 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

SMP Pharmacy Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Armando Bardisa Ph.D Founder, Co-Owner and Chief Executive Officer
Brian Brito Chief Creative Officer and President
Brett Dethmers Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer
To view SMP Pharmacy Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SMP Pharmacy Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SMP Pharmacy Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SMP Pharmacy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SMP Pharmacy Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00000 0 10-Oct-2019 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 0000000 00.0
To view SMP Pharmacy Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »