Burnham Benefits Insurance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 145

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Burnham Benefits Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and financial services intended to offer employee benefits in Irvine, California. The company offers plan design and procurement, risk solutions, wealth management, employee communications and enrollment, benefits administration, compliance, wellness and HR support services, thereby enabling clients to use strategic employee benefits consulting and brokerage services at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burnham Insurance Group, Burnham Stewart Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 2211 Michelson Drive
  • Suite 1200
  • Irvine, CA 92612
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Burnham Benefits Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burnham Benefits Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Burnham Benefits Insurance Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance and financial services intended to offer employee benefits in Irvine, California. The company offe
Other Insurance
Irvine, CA
145 As of 2022
000000&0

0000 0

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
000000000 0000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
00000 000000000 00000000
Northbrook, IL
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Burnham Benefits Insurance Services Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Risk Strategies Company Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Northbrook, IL 00 000000000000
000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Woburn, MA 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Burnham Benefits Insurance Services Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristen Allison Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Steve Vilas Chief Financial Officer & Partner
Luis Milla Chief Strategy Officer
Nathan Ackeret Senior Vice President & Managing Director
Chris Martin Chief Growth Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Burnham Benefits Insurance Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Burnham Benefits Insurance Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burnham Benefits Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Burnham Benefits Insurance Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Sep-2019 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 0000000 0
To view Burnham Benefits Insurance Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Burnham Benefits Insurance Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000000 Insurance Brokers Lawndale, CA 0000
To view Burnham Benefits Insurance Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »