Baldwin Krystyn Sherman Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 87
Employees
  • Investments
  • 14

Baldwin Krystyn Sherman Partners General Information

Description

Operator of an insurance brokerage firm dedicated to take a broader view that looks at every nuance of client's unique risk topography and build a long-term plan that puts success first. The company is engaged in providing private risk management, commercial risk management and employee benefit programs to clients globally. It was founded in 2006 and is headquartered in Tampa, Florida. The company seeks to strengthen and expand the company's core business through acquisitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baldwin Connelly
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 4010 West Boy Scout Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baldwin Krystyn Sherman Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an insurance brokerage firm dedicated to take a broader view that looks at every nuance of client's unique r
Insurance Brokers
Tampa, FL
87 As of 2015

000 0000

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000000 0000000
Chicago, IL
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000 0000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolor
000000000 0000000
Valhalla, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Baldwin Krystyn Sherman Partners Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hub International Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000 000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Valhalla, NY 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 0. 00000000 Corporation Rolling Meadows, IL 00000 00000000
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Newport Beach, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 000 00000000 Corporation Saint Petersburg, FL 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Baldwin Krystyn Sherman Partners Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trevor Baldwin President & Chief Executive Officer
Kelly Nash Regional President
Frank Baker Partner
Jennifer Berry Partner
Rich Thompson Employee Benefits Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Baldwin Krystyn Sherman Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Baldwin Krystyn Sherman Partners Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000, 000000 000 15-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Commercial/Professional Insurance
0000000 00000000 0 14-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Multi-line Insurance 000000 0000000
0000000 0000 000 0 09-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Property and Casualty Insurance 000000 0000000
00000000 30-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 Insurance Brokers 000000 0000000
Russ Blakely and Associates 01-Jun-2020 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Baldwin Krystyn Sherman Partners Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Insurance Risk Partners Property and Casualty Insurance Oklahoma City, OK 2016
0000000 0000000 00 Consulting Services (B2B) Knoxville, TN 0000
00000000 000000000 Insurance Brokers Woodstock, GA 0000
0000000 00000000 0 Multi-line Insurance Irvine, CA 0000
000000, 000000 000 Commercial/Professional Insurance Atlanta, GA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Baldwin Krystyn Sherman Partners Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000, 00000000 05-Feb-2008 000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000 00
To view Baldwin Krystyn Sherman Partners’s complete exits history, request access »