Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Syncsort

Syncsort
1968 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
11 FINANCING ROUNDS
12 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of data integration software designed to process large volumes of data as efficiently as possible. The company offers data infrastructure optimization, data availability and security, quality, and cloud software, which provides simple ways to optimize, assure, integrate, and advance data, helping to solve for the present and prepare for the future, enabling clients quickly extract value from their critical data anytime and anywhere.

Formerly Known As
Whitlow Computer Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2 Blue Hill Plaza
  • Suite 1563
  • Pearl River, NY 10965
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Syncsort Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Syncsort‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Syncsort Competitors (84)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Splunk Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Greater Manchester, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Rockville, MD 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cincinnati, OH 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Charlotte, NC 00 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Syncsort Investments (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 (0000 26-Aug-2019 0000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 000000
000000 21-Aug-2019 0000000000 Database Software 000000 000000
00000 0000000000 27-Nov-2018 0000000000 Software Development Applications 000000 000000
00000000 00000000 21-May-2018 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 000000
Trader's 09-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Database Software 000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Syncsort Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
EView Technology Software Development Applications Raleigh, NC 2000
000000 Database Software Addison, TX 0000
00000000 Publishing Metz Tessy, France 0000
0000000 0000 00000 Network Management Software Pearl River, NY 0000
000000 Database Software Okehampton, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Syncsort Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Syncsort‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Syncsort Executive Team (27)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joseph Rogers Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Tendü Yoğurtçu Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Lisa Crawford Chief Human Resources Officer
Kevin Ruane Chief Marketing Officer
Samir Joglekar Chief Revenue Officer

18 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 27 executives. Get the full list »

Syncsort Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Clearlake Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Centerbridge Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Syncsort Board Member and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Clearlake Capital Group Board Member 000 0000

9 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »