Cedar CX Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 106

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Cedar CX Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a customer communication and digital servicing platform designed to deliver a personalized omnichannel servicing experience. The company's platform offers a complete life cycle service model from the planning and sourcing stages through implementation and production, with ongoing support and evolution, enabling clients to communicate directly with their customers and establish customer management relationships.

Contact Information

Website
www.cedarcx.com
Formerly Known As
ePage Solutions, Sys Print
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • One Ravinia Drive
  • Suite 1700
  • Atlanta, GA 30346
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cedar CX Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cedar CX Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cedar CX Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a customer communication and digital servicing platform designed to deliver a personalized omnichannel serv
Business/Productivity Software
Atlanta, GA
106 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Minneapolis, MN
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bengaluru, India
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cedar CX Technologies Competitors (67)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Calabrio Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 Corporation Bengaluru, India 000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000000000000
00000 0000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000&0
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 67 competitors. Get the full list »

Cedar CX Technologies Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John DiMarco Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Pete Kenning Jr. President & Board Member
Lee Presley Co-Chief Financial Officer
Eric Bray Chief Operating Officer
Keith Vaughn Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cedar CX Technologies Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 00.0 Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
00000000 00000 Cedar CX Technologies Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Cedar CX Technologies Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Cedar CX Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Cedar CX Technologies Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Cedar CX Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial