Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Adesso Systems

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of software platforms. The company's products are used to build and deploy digital inspection forms and data collection software applications.

Formerly Known As
Thinkingbytes Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Terraine
Primary Office
  • 1 Liberty Square
  • 7th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02109
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adesso Systems’s full profile, request a free trial.

Adesso Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 06-May-2008 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Convertible Debt 07-Jun-2007 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 26-Oct-2006 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 28-Dec-2005 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 17-Jun-2004 00000 000.00 Completed Product Development
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 26-Mar-2004 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 11-Sep-2003 $4.64M $6.53M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-May-2000 $1.9M $1.9M 000.00 Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Adesso Systems Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A1 New 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 New 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Adesso Systems Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bantam Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Converge Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gold Hill Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Protos Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stata Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Adesso Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Landry Chief Executive Officer
Shevawn Hardesty Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »