Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Early Learning Centre

Early Learning Centre
1909 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of children's toy store chain in the United Kingdom. The company offers toys of some of the biggest toy brands for the children in the age group of 0 to 14 years.

Website
Formerly Known As
John Menzies (U.K.) Limited, Collier Macmillan Distribution Services Limited, John Menzies Library Services Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Recreational Goods
Catalog Retail
Parent Company
The Entertainer Group
Primary Office
  • Cherry Tree Road
  • Watford WD24 6SH
  • England, United Kingdom

Early Learning Centre Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Early Learning Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Early Learning Centre Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Early Learning Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Early Learning Centre Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike France Managing Director

Early Learning Centre Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Early Learning Centre Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Early Learning Centre Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000-00000 Mothercare Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Early Learning Centre Board Member 000 0000