Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ramp (Video Delivery)

Ramp (Video Delivery)
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series D LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.79M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
10 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a next-generation video delivery solutions designed to unleash the power of video inside the enterprise. The company's solutions offer a content optimization that is simple, secure and overlays with existing network infrastructure to ensure high-quality, stable video from any streaming platform without expensive network upgrades or proprietary infrastructure, enabling customers to configure and visually monitor the status and performance from a single, web-based interface.

Website
Formerly Known As
Podzinger Corp., EveryZing Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 100 Franklin Street
  • Suite 705
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States

+1 (857) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ramp (Video Delivery)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ramp (Video Delivery) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 28-Mar-2019 $1.79M 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 27-Sep-2012 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Profitable
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 15-Nov-2010 000.00 000.00 0000 Completed Profitable
3. Debt - General 21-Jun-2007 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Jun-2007 $8.5M $13.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2006 $5M $5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Ramp (Video Delivery) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B+ 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series B 6,132,556 $0.010000 $0.92 $0.92 1x $0.92 10.03%
Series A 264,750 $0.010000 $0.78 $0.78 1x $0.78 0.43%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Ramp (Video Delivery) Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Comcast Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EDBI Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hearst Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
StarVest Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BBN Technologies Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Ramp (Video Delivery) Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Racca Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Michele Thomas Director of North American Sales and Partner Engagement
Raymond Lau Ph.D Board Member and Technical Advisor

12 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 15 executives. Get the full list »

Ramp (Video Delivery) Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Deborah Farrington StarVest Partners Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Efrusy Accel Board Member 000 0000
Liza Benson StarVest Partners Board Member 000 0000
Paul Ciriello Fairhaven Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Raymond Lau Ph.D Ramp (Video Delivery) Board Member and Technical Advisor 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »