Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Java Detour

Java Detour?uq=UG6efJS6
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a gourmet coffee franchise company created to revolutionize the way America buys coffee. The company's gourmet coffee franchise company sells gourmet coffees, fruit smoothies, premier blended espresso, iced drinks and select baked goods from drive through and in-line facilities, enabling customers to enjoy high quality and flavorful beverages with speed and convenience.

Formerly Known As
JDCO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 3623 California Avenue
  • Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • United States

+1 (661) 000-0000

Java Detour Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Java Detour‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Java Detour Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Java Detour‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Java Detour Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Harry Kraatz Chief Executive Officer
Michael Binninger Co-Founder, President, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Steven Binninger Co-Founder & Director