Algorithme Pharma USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Algorithme Pharma USA General Information

Description

Provider of clinical contract research services for pharmaceutical companies, generic drug companies, and the bio-pharmaceutical industry in the United States and worldwide. The company's services include business development, scientific affairs, review board, project management, clinic, data management, bioanalytical, protocol preparation, support, and quality assurance. It conducts various types of clinical trials and studies, such as bioavailability, special populations, first in human trials, definitive/thorough QTc evaluations, dose ranging, drug/drug interactions, drug/alcohol interactions, age/gender, pharmacodynamics, and pharmacokinetics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bioanalytical Systems (Clinical Pharmacology Research Unit)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 302 West Fayette Street
  • Baltimore, MD 21201
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Algorithme Pharma USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Algorithme Pharma USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Algorithme Pharma USA Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Carlson President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Algorithme Pharma USA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial